• +86-24-8395 8379-801
  • +86 156-4059-5452
  • cfp@icwtet.org

Visa Information

For a non-Malaysian citizen, a visa is required to enter Malaysia. You can apply for a visa at the Malaysian Embassy/Consulate of the region where you live.
A visa issued will generally be valid for three months with a 30-day period of stay. To avoid uncertainty and to allow sufficient time for the processing of your visa application, it is highly recommended that you apply for a visa not less than one month before your intended entering date. Please visit the website of the Malaysian Embassy in your country for official instructions.